AMISOL
Amisol is nonionic surfactant of fatty acid alkanolamide type; that is the most general thickening agent, and is also used in liquid  detergents, hair and body shampoos, hair conditioners and baby toiletry products as viscosity improver, foam booster and its mild cleansing power is widely acclaimed.


Main Component RCON(CH2CH2OH)2  




SPECIFICATIONS FOR AMISOL (FATTY ACID DIETHANOLAMIDES)
PRODUCT NAME Acid Acid/Amine mole ratio Appearance Free Am-V pH Color(APHA) Loss on drying (%) DEA (%) Packing
AMISOL CDE Coconut Fatty Acid 1 : 1 Pale Yellow Clear Liquid 23 - 33 9.0-  10.7 max.300 max.1 - 200KG IRON DRUM
AMISOL  CDE-G Coconut Fatty Acid 1 : 1 Pale Yellow    Clear Liquid 18 - 28 9.0-  10.7 max.300 max.1 Max. 5 200KG  IRON DRUM
AMISOL FDE Coconut Fatty Acid 1 : 1 Pale Yellow Clear Liquid 18 - 28 9.0-

10.7

max.300 max.1 - 200KG IRON DRUM
AMISOL CDCCoconut Fatty Acid 1 : 2 Pale Yellow   Clear Liquid 100 -120 8.4-

9.2

max.350 max.2 - 200KG  IRON DRUM
AMISOL   FD Coconut Fatty Acid 1 : 2 Pale Yellow   Clear Liquid 128 -155 9.5-

 10.5

max.350 max. 2 - 200KG IRON DRUM
AMISOL KD-1 Palm Kernel Fatty Acid 1 : 1 Pale Yellow Clear Liquid 18 - 30 9.0-

10.7

max.350 max.1 - 200KG IRON DRUM
AMISOL KD-3 Palm Kernel Fatty Acid 1 : 1 Pale Yellow Clear Liquid 18 - 28 9.0-

10.7

max.400 max.1 - 200KG IRON DRUM
AMISOL KD-4 Palm Kernel Fatty Acid 1 : 2 Pale Yellow Clear Liquid 125 - 155 9.5-

10.5

max.400 max.2 - 200KG IRON DRUM
1st September 2011 (revised)


home